Is Garnier Olia Olia 4.62 Dark Garnet Red: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl esters
- 4 -amino -2- hydroxytoluene
- peg - 40 hydrogenated castor oil
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1265006 G - Colourant Cream: Pa R A F F I N U M L I Q U I D U M / M I N E R A L O I L , Aq Ua / Wat E R , Ethanolamine , Decyl Glucoside , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , 4 -Amino -2- Hydroxytoluene , P -Aminophenol , Ascorbic Acid , Tocopherol , Hydroxyethoxy Aminopyrazolopyridine Hcl , Hydroxypropyl Guar , Sodium Metabisulfite , Thioglycerin , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol,Camelliaoleiferaseedoil,Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate , Edta , Parfum / Fragrance.(F.I.L. Z282052/1). 1190229- Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate , Sodium Salicylate , Sodium Sulfate , Peg - 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Phosphoric Acid , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate.(F.I.L. C199905/1). 1119728 B - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: Aqua/Water,Cetearylalcohol,Behentrimonium Chloride , Cetyl Esters , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil , Dilauryl Thiodipropionate , Potassium Hydroxide , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Benzoic Acid , Parfum / Fragrance.(F.I.L. Z282167/1).
Check Garnier Olia Olia 4.62 Dark Garnet Red: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Olia Olia 4.62 Dark Garnet Red: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Garnier Olia Olia 4.62 Dark Garnet Red: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


