Is Garnier Olia Olia 112 Super Light Beige Blond: No Ammonia Permanent Dye, for ultra-luminous shine. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • 1187179 a - developer cream: aqua / water
  • 1257533 f - colourant cream: paraffinumliquidum/mineraloil

1187179 a - developer cream: aqua / water

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1257533 F - Colourant Cream: Paraffinumliquidum/Mineraloil,Aqua/Water, Ethanolamine , Decyl Glucoside , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , M - Amino Ph Enol , 5 - Amino - 6 - Chlo Ro - O - Cr Esol , Asco Rbic Aci D , Toco Ph Erol , Hydroxypropyl Guar , Sodium Metabisulfite , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Thioglycerin , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate , Edta , Parfum / Fragrance.(F.I.L. Z282046/1). 1187179 A - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate , Sodium Salicylate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Phosphoric Acid , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate.(F.I.L. C244015/1). 1119728 B - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: Aqua/Water,Cetearylalcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride , Cetyl Esters , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Helianthus Annuus Seedoil/Sunflowerseedoil,Cocosnuciferaoil/Coconutoil,Dilauryl Thiodipropionate , Potassium Hydroxide , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Benzoic Acid , Parfum / Fragrance.(F.I.L. Z282167/1).

Check Garnier Olia Olia 112 Super Light Beige Blond: No Ammonia Permanent Dye, for ultra-luminous shine. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garnier Olia Olia 112 Super Light Beige Blond: No Ammonia Permanent Dye, for ultra-luminous shine. is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown