Is Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 1190229 - developer cream: aqua /water
- 1260231 h - colourant cream: paraffinum liquidum /mineral oil
1190229 - developer cream: aqua /water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1260231 H - Colourant Cream: Paraffinum Liquidum /Mineral Oil , Aqua /Water , Ethanolamine , Decyl Glucoside , Sodiumlauryl Sulfate , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , M- Am Inoph Enol , 2 - Ami No - 3 - Hydrox Y P Y R Idi N E ,Ascor B Icacid, Tocoph E Rol , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline Hcl , Hydroxypropyl Guar , Sodiummetabisulfite , 6-Hydroxyindole , Thioglycerin , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Camelliaoleifera Seedoil , N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl) -P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate , Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate , Edta , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum/ Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z290840/1). 1190229 - Developer Cream: Aqua /Water , Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil , Hydrogen Peroxide,Cetearylalcohol,Sodiumcetearyl Sulfate,Sodiumsalicylate,Sodiumsulfate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castoroil , Phosphoricacid , Tetrasodiumetidronate , Tetrasodiumpyrophosphate. (F.I.L. C199905/1). 1119728 B - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: Aqua/Water,Cetearylalcohol,Behentrimonium Chloride , Cetyl Esters , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Cocos Nuciferaoil / Coconutoil , Dilauryl Thiodipropionate , Potassium Hydroxide , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Benzoic Acid , Parfum/ Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z282167/1).
Check Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


