Is Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-40 hydrogenated castoroil
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- 1190229 - developer cream: aqua /water
- 1260231 h - colourant cream: paraffinum liquidum /mineral oil
- cetyl esters
peg-40 hydrogenated castoroil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1260231 H - Colourant Cream: Paraffinum Liquidum /Mineral Oil , Aqua /Water , Ethanolamine , Decyl Glucoside , Sodiumlauryl Sulfate , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , M- Am Inoph Enol , 2 - Ami No - 3 - Hydrox Y P Y R Idi N E ,Ascor B Icacid, Tocoph E Rol , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline Hcl , Hydroxypropyl Guar , Sodiummetabisulfite , 6-Hydroxyindole , Thioglycerin , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Camelliaoleifera Seedoil , N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl) -P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate , Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate , Edta , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum/ Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z290840/1). 1190229 - Developer Cream: Aqua /Water , Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil , Hydrogen Peroxide,Cetearylalcohol,Sodiumcetearyl Sulfate,Sodiumsalicylate,Sodiumsulfate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castoroil , Phosphoricacid , Tetrasodiumetidronate , Tetrasodiumpyrophosphate. (F.I.L. C199905/1). 1119728 B - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: Aqua/Water,Cetearylalcohol,Behentrimonium Chloride , Cetyl Esters , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Cocos Nuciferaoil / Coconutoil , Dilauryl Thiodipropionate , Potassium Hydroxide , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Benzoic Acid , Parfum/ Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z282167/1).
Check Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


