Is Garnier Organic Lavandin Facial Oil Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • l b222856/1

l b222856/1

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

967395 16, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil / Olive Fruit Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil / Jojoba Seed Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Citric Acid, Tocopherol, Linalool, Geraniol, Limonene, Citronellol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L B222856/1)

Check Garnier Organic Lavandin Facial Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Organic Lavandin Facial Oil is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go