Is Garnier Pineapple Hair Food Treatment 390mL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
1261318 F - AQUA / WATER, CETEARYL, ALCOHOL, STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE, ISOPROPYL, MYRISTATE, CETYL ESTERS, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL / SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, GLYCINE SOJA OIL / SOYBEAN OIL,ANANAS SATIVUS FRUIT EXTRACT / PINEAPPLE FRUIT EXTRACT, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER / SHEA BUTTER, GLYCERIN, GLYCERYL LINOLEATE, GLYCERYL LINOLENATE, GLYCERYL OLEATE, KAOLIN, ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SALICYLIC ACID, CARAMEL, LINALOOL, GERANIOL, COUMARIN, LIMONENE, CITRONELLOL, BENZYL ALCOHOL, BENZYL SALICYLATE, PARFUM / FRAGRANCE (F.I.L. Z70034018/1)Please be aware that ingredient lists for the products of our brand are updated regularly. Please refer to the ingredient list on your product package for the most up to date list of ingredients to ensure it is suitable to your personal use.Please be aware that ingredient lists for the products of our brand are updated regularly. Please refer to the ingredient list on your product package for the most up to date list of ingredients to ensure it is suitable to your personal use.
Check Garnier Pineapple Hair Food Treatment 390mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Pineapple Hair Food Treatment 390mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


