Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Aqua / Water Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Coco-Glucoside Coco-Betaine Phyllanthus Emblica Fruit Extract Ananas Sativus Fruit Extract / Pineapple Fruit Extract Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil Glycerin Glyceryl Oleate Triethyl Citrate Lecithin Sodium Chloride Sodium Hydroxide Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Citric Acid Tocopherol Ascorbyl Palmitate Potassium Sorbate Sodium Benzoate Salicylic Acid Caramel Linalool Limonene Citronellol Benzyl Alcohol Benzyl Salicylate Parfum / Fragrance
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle


