No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Garnier Pineapple Hair Food Treatment 390mL Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1261318 F - AQUA / WATER, CETEARYL, ALCOHOL, STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE, ISOPROPYL, MYRISTATE, CETYL ESTERS, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL / SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, GLYCINE SOJA OIL / SOYBEAN OIL,ANANAS SATIVUS FRUIT EXTRACT / PINEAPPLE FRUIT EXTRACT, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER / SHEA BUTTER, GLYCERIN, GLYCERYL LINOLEATE, GLYCERYL LINOLENATE, GLYCERYL OLEATE, KAOLIN, ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SALICYLIC ACID, CARAMEL, LINALOOL, GERANIOL, COUMARIN, LIMONENE, CITRONELLOL, BENZYL ALCOHOL, BENZYL SALICYLATE, PARFUM / FRAGRANCE (F.I.L. Z70034018/1)Please be aware that ingredient lists for the products of our brand are updated regularly. Please refer to the ingredient list on your product package for the most up to date list of ingredients to ensure it is suitable to your personal use.Please be aware that ingredient lists for the products of our brand are updated regularly. Please refer to the ingredient list on your product package for the most up to date list of ingredients to ensure it is suitable to your personal use.

Check Garnier Pineapple Hair Food Treatment 390mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Vegetarian? Garnier Pineapple Hair Food Treatment 390mL | Spoonful