Is Garnier Pure Active 3in1 Clay Mask-Wash-Scrub for Oily Skin 150ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
- l b236568/1
- xanthan gum
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- glycerin
peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
967432 3, Aqua / Water, Kaolin, Glycerin, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Decyl Glucoside, Perlite, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Zinc Gluconate, Trideceth-6, Sodium Hydroxide, Silica, Pumice, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Tetrasodium EDTA, Smithsonite Extract, Xanthan Gum, Menthol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Salicylic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, CI 77007 / Ultramarines, CI 42090 / Blue 1, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L B236568/1)
Check Garnier Pure Active 3in1 Clay Mask-Wash-Scrub for Oily Skin 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Pure Active 3in1 Clay Mask-Wash-Scrub for Oily Skin 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Garnier Pure Active 3in1 Clay Mask-Wash-Scrub for Oily Skin 150ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


