Is Garnier Pure Active 3in1 Clay Mask-Wash-Scrub for Oily Skin 150ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
967432 3, Aqua / Water, Kaolin, Glycerin, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Decyl Glucoside, Perlite, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Zinc Gluconate, Trideceth-6, Sodium Hydroxide, Silica, Pumice, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Tetrasodium EDTA, Smithsonite Extract, Xanthan Gum, Menthol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Salicylic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, CI 77007 / Ultramarines, CI 42090 / Blue 1, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L B236568/1)
Check Garnier Pure Active 3in1 Clay Mask-Wash-Scrub for Oily Skin 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Pure Active 3in1 Clay Mask-Wash-Scrub for Oily Skin 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Garnier Pure Active 3in1 Clay Mask-Wash-Scrub for Oily Skin 150ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


