Is Garnier SkinActive Clean+ Blackhead Eliminating Scrub for Oily Skin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ppg-5-ceteth-20
  • polyglyceryl-10 stearate
  • glycerin

ppg-5-ceteth-20

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient,purpose Salicylic Acid 2%,Acne Treatment Inactive Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Polyethylene, Sodium Chloride, Acrylates Copolymer, Coco-betaine, Cocamide Mea, Glycerin, Charcoal Powder, Citric Acid, Iron Oxides, Polyglycerin-10, Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate, Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate, Ppg-5-ceteth-20, Sodium Hydroxide, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Fragrance

Check Garnier SkinActive Clean+ Blackhead Eliminating Scrub for Oily Skin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier SkinActive Clean+ Blackhead Eliminating Scrub for Oily Skin is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Grainy