Is Garnier SkinActive Pure Active Charcoal Bar, Anti-Spot & Blackhead Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
2050500 07, Sodium Palmate, Sodium Cocoate, Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Parfum / Fragrance, Perlite, Zinc PCA, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Charcoal Powder, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Salicylic Acid, (F.I.L C271039/1)
Check Garnier SkinActive Pure Active Charcoal Bar, Anti-Spot & Blackhead against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier SkinActive Pure Active Charcoal Bar, Anti-Spot & Blackhead in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Garnier SkinActive Pure Active Charcoal Bar, Anti-Spot & Blackhead is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


