Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Argan Oil Coloured Hair Shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Hydroxycitronellal, Sodium Hydroxide, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Argania Spinosa Oil/Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Carbomer, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Citric Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum/Fragrance, Please check back of pack for up to date ingredients

Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Argan Oil Coloured Hair Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garnier Ultimate Blends Argan Oil Coloured Hair Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Non Food Use