Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Coconut Oil & Cocoa Butter Smoothing and Nourishing Shampoo 400ml Vegan?

Ingredients
1217458 C - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Coco-Betaine , Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil , Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter / Cocoa Seed Butter , Dicaprylyl Ether , Ppg-5-Ceteth-20 , Peg-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate , Peg-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Sodium Chloride , Sodium Hydroxide , Propylene Glycol , Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride , Citric Acid , Oleyl Alcohol , Polyquaternium-7 , Tocopherol , Sodium Benzoate , Salicylic Acid , Caramel , Ci 14700 / Red 4 , Linalool , Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Salicylate , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. Z70082403/1).
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Coconut Oil & Cocoa Butter Smoothing and Nourishing Shampoo 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Coconut Oil & Cocoa Butter Smoothing and Nourishing Shampoo 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle


