Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Coconut Oil & Cocoa Butter Smoothing and Nourishing Shampoo 400ml Vegetarian?

Ingredients
1217458 C - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Coco-Betaine , Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil , Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter / Cocoa Seed Butter , Dicaprylyl Ether , Ppg-5-Ceteth-20 , Peg-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate , Peg-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Sodium Chloride , Sodium Hydroxide , Propylene Glycol , Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride , Citric Acid , Oleyl Alcohol , Polyquaternium-7 , Tocopherol , Sodium Benzoate , Salicylic Acid , Caramel , Ci 14700 / Red 4 , Linalool , Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Salicylate , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. Z70082403/1).
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Coconut Oil & Cocoa Butter Smoothing and Nourishing Shampoo 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Coconut Oil & Cocoa Butter Smoothing and Nourishing Shampoo 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle


