Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Coconut Oil & Cocoa Butter Vegan Conditioner for Frizzy & Curly Hair 400ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil

cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1217461 A - Ingredients: Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter / Cocoa Seed Butter, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Caprylyl Glycol, Tartaric Acid, Cetyl Esters, Salicylic Acid, Caramel, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70011543/1).

Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Coconut Oil & Cocoa Butter Vegan Conditioner for Frizzy & Curly Hair 400ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth