Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Hair Food Aloe 3-In-1 Hair Mask Treatment Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil
cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Vitis Vinifera Fruit Extract / Grape Fruit Extract, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Cetyl Esters, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Linalool, Geraniol, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance, Please check back of pack for up to date ingredients
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Hair Food Aloe 3-In-1 Hair Mask Treatment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Hair Food Aloe 3-In-1 Hair Mask Treatment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Hair Food Aloe 3-In-1 Hair Mask Treatment is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


