Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food, Banana 3-in-1 Dry Hair Mask Treatment, 400ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl esters
- lactic acid
- caprylyl glycol
- glyceryl oleate
- glyceryl linolenate
- +3 more
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetyl Esters, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Musa Paradisiaca Fruit Juice / Banana Fruit Juice, Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Glycerin, Glyceryl Linoleate, Glyceryl Linolenate, Glyceryl Oleate, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Caramel, Linalool, Eugenol, Coumarin, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance.
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food, Banana 3-in-1 Dry Hair Mask Treatment, 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food, Banana 3-in-1 Dry Hair Mask Treatment, 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food, Banana 3-in-1 Dry Hair Mask Treatment, 400ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


