Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Hair Food Watermelon Shampoo Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil
cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1239525 A, Aqua / Water, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate*, Coco-Glucoside*, Coco-Betaine***, Punica Granatum Extract, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Citrullus Lanatus Fruit Extract / Watermelon Fruit Extract, Glycerin*, Glyceryl Oleate*, Triethyl Citrate*, Lecithin*, Sodium Chloride***, Sodium Hydroxide***, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate*, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride***, Citric Acid***, Tocopherol*, Ascorbyl Palmitate*, Sodium Benzoate***, Salicylic Acid***, Linalool***, Geraniol***, Limonene***, Citral***, Benzyl Alcohol***, Parfum / Fragrance***, (F.I.L C256469/1), *Botanical origin, The remaining 4% (indicated***) ensure good preservation and sensoriality
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Hair Food Watermelon Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Hair Food Watermelon Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Hair Food Watermelon Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


