Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Moisturising Hair Food Aloe Vera Conditioner Normal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil

cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Cetyl Esters, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Linalool, Geraniol, Citronellol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L C244336/1)

Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Moisturising Hair Food Aloe Vera Conditioner Normal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Ultimate Blends Moisturising Hair Food Aloe Vera Conditioner Normal is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy