Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lauryl peg / ppg - 18 / 18 methicone
- cetyl esters
- myristyl alcohol
- stearyl alcohol
- +2 more
lauryl peg / ppg - 18 / 18 methicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua / water, cetyl alcohol, peg-180, elaeis guineensis oil / palm oil, hydroxyethylcellulose, dodecene, sodium hydroxide, sodium benzoate, stearyl alcohol, avena sativa kernel extract / oat kernel extract, poloxamer 407, limonene, benzoic acid, benzyl salicylate, benzyl alcohol, linalool, xanthan gum, isopropyl myristate, isostearyl alcohol, myristyl alcohol, cetrimonium chloride, cetyl esters, bht, citric acid, potassium sorbate, lauryl peg / ppg - 18 / 18 methicone, coumarin, hexyl cinnamal, oryza sativa starch / rice starch, parfum / fragrance, please check back of pack for up to date
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Oat Milk Sensitive Scalp Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


