Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food, Banana 3-in-1 Dry Hair Mask Treatment, 400ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetyl Esters, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Musa Paradisiaca Fruit Juice / Banana Fruit Juice, Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Glycerin, Glyceryl Linoleate, Glyceryl Linolenate, Glyceryl Oleate, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Caramel, Linalool, Eugenol, Coumarin, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance.
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food, Banana 3-in-1 Dry Hair Mask Treatment, 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food, Banana 3-in-1 Dry Hair Mask Treatment, 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food, Banana 3-in-1 Dry Hair Mask Treatment, 400ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


