Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food, Banana 3-in-1 Dry Hair Mask Treatment, 400ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- caprylyl glycol
- lactic acid
- glyceryl linolenate
- glyceryl oleate
- +5 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetyl Esters, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Musa Paradisiaca Fruit Juice / Banana Fruit Juice, Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Glycerin, Glyceryl Linoleate, Glyceryl Linolenate, Glyceryl Oleate, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Caramel, Linalool, Eugenol, Coumarin, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance.
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food, Banana 3-in-1 Dry Hair Mask Treatment, 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food, Banana 3-in-1 Dry Hair Mask Treatment, 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food, Banana 3-in-1 Dry Hair Mask Treatment, 400ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


