Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food Repairing Papaya Conditioner For Damaged Hair 350ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • aqua / water cetearyl alcohol glycerin isopropyl myristate stearamidopropyl dimethylamine glycine soja oil / soybean oil helianthus annuus seed oil / sunflower seed oil carica papaya fruit extract / papaya fruit extract cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil sodium hydroxide coco-caprylate/caprate hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride caprylyl glycol citric acid tartaric acid cetyl esters potassium sorbate salicylic acid linalool parfum / fragrance

aqua / water cetearyl alcohol glycerin isopropyl myristate stearamidopropyl dimethylamine glycine soja oil / soybean oil helianthus annuus seed oil / sunflower seed oil carica papaya fruit extract / papaya fruit extract cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil sodium hydroxide coco-caprylate/caprate hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride caprylyl glycol citric acid tartaric acid cetyl esters potassium sorbate salicylic acid linalool parfum / fragrance

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water Cetearyl Alcohol Glycerin Isopropyl Myristate Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil Carica Papaya Fruit Extract / Papaya Fruit Extract Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil Sodium Hydroxide Coco-Caprylate/Caprate Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Caprylyl Glycol Citric Acid Tartaric Acid Cetyl Esters Potassium Sorbate Salicylic Acid Linalool Parfum / Fragrance

Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food Repairing Papaya Conditioner For Damaged Hair 350ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food Repairing Papaya Conditioner For Damaged Hair 350ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky