Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food Repairing Papaya Conditioner For Damaged Hair 350ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- aqua / water cetearyl alcohol glycerin isopropyl myristate stearamidopropyl dimethylamine glycine soja oil / soybean oil helianthus annuus seed oil / sunflower seed oil carica papaya fruit extract / papaya fruit extract cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil sodium hydroxide coco-caprylate/caprate hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride caprylyl glycol citric acid tartaric acid cetyl esters potassium sorbate salicylic acid linalool parfum / fragrance
aqua / water cetearyl alcohol glycerin isopropyl myristate stearamidopropyl dimethylamine glycine soja oil / soybean oil helianthus annuus seed oil / sunflower seed oil carica papaya fruit extract / papaya fruit extract cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil sodium hydroxide coco-caprylate/caprate hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride caprylyl glycol citric acid tartaric acid cetyl esters potassium sorbate salicylic acid linalool parfum / fragrance
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water Cetearyl Alcohol Glycerin Isopropyl Myristate Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil Carica Papaya Fruit Extract / Papaya Fruit Extract Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil Sodium Hydroxide Coco-Caprylate/Caprate Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Caprylyl Glycol Citric Acid Tartaric Acid Cetyl Esters Potassium Sorbate Salicylic Acid Linalool Parfum / Fragrance
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food Repairing Papaya Conditioner For Damaged Hair 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food Repairing Papaya Conditioner For Damaged Hair 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food Repairing Papaya Conditioner For Damaged Hair 350ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


