Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food Repairing Papaya Conditioner For Damaged Hair 350ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- aqua / water cetearyl alcohol glycerin isopropyl myristate stearamidopropyl dimethylamine glycine soja oil / soybean oil helianthus annuus seed oil / sunflower seed oil carica papaya fruit extract / papaya fruit extract cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil sodium hydroxide coco-caprylate/caprate hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride caprylyl glycol citric acid tartaric acid cetyl esters potassium sorbate salicylic acid linalool parfum / fragrance
aqua / water cetearyl alcohol glycerin isopropyl myristate stearamidopropyl dimethylamine glycine soja oil / soybean oil helianthus annuus seed oil / sunflower seed oil carica papaya fruit extract / papaya fruit extract cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil sodium hydroxide coco-caprylate/caprate hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride caprylyl glycol citric acid tartaric acid cetyl esters potassium sorbate salicylic acid linalool parfum / fragrance
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water Cetearyl Alcohol Glycerin Isopropyl Myristate Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil Carica Papaya Fruit Extract / Papaya Fruit Extract Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil Sodium Hydroxide Coco-Caprylate/Caprate Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Caprylyl Glycol Citric Acid Tartaric Acid Cetyl Esters Potassium Sorbate Salicylic Acid Linalool Parfum / Fragrance
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food Repairing Papaya Conditioner For Damaged Hair 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food Repairing Papaya Conditioner For Damaged Hair 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Hair Food Repairing Papaya Conditioner For Damaged Hair 350ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


