Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Honey Treasures Hair Remedy Mask Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- aqua / water cetearyl alcohol stearamidopropyl dimethylamine isopropyl myristate cetyl esters helianthus annuus seed oil / sunflower seed oil butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter mel / honey mel extract / honey extract glycerin caprylyl glycol citric acid tartaric acid potassium sorbate sodium benzoate benzoic acid caramel coumarin limonene benzyl alcohol benzyl salicylate parfum / fragrance
aqua / water cetearyl alcohol stearamidopropyl dimethylamine isopropyl myristate cetyl esters helianthus annuus seed oil / sunflower seed oil butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter mel / honey mel extract / honey extract glycerin caprylyl glycol citric acid tartaric acid potassium sorbate sodium benzoate benzoic acid caramel coumarin limonene benzyl alcohol benzyl salicylate parfum / fragrance
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water Cetearyl Alcohol Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Isopropyl Myristate Cetyl Esters Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter Mel / Honey Mel Extract / Honey Extract Glycerin Caprylyl Glycol Citric Acid Tartaric Acid Potassium Sorbate Sodium Benzoate Benzoic Acid Caramel Coumarin Limonene Benzyl Alcohol Benzyl Salicylate Parfum / Fragrance
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Honey Treasures Hair Remedy Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Honey Treasures Hair Remedy Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Maple Lodge Farms Ultimate Honey Garlic
L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Hydra Hyaluronic Moisture Wrapping Mask, For Dry or Dehydrated Hair, 300ml
Herbal Essences HELLO HYDRATE Deep Conditioing Hair Mask |Coconut Extract | Dry Hair|300ml
About this product
Unknown


