Is Garnier Whole Blends Conditioner with Almond Milk & Agave Extract Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1067793ps10 Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Mel/Honey/Miel, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Potassium Hydroxide, Royal Jelly, Glycerin, Trideceth-6, Aloe Barbadensis/Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Alcohol, Propolis Extract, Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, CI 15985/Yellow 6, CI 19140/Yellow 5, Parfum/Fragrance, Coumarin, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate.

Check Garnier Whole Blends Conditioner with Almond Milk & Agave Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Whole Blends Conditioner with Almond Milk & Agave Extract is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy