Is Garnier Whole Blends Conditioner with Almond Milk & Agave Extract Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- propolis extract
- royal jelly
- mel/honey/miel
- glycerin
propolis extract
Dietitian notePropolis is a sticky substance made by bees which some believe has healing properties.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1067793ps10 Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Mel/Honey/Miel, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Potassium Hydroxide, Royal Jelly, Glycerin, Trideceth-6, Aloe Barbadensis/Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Alcohol, Propolis Extract, Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, CI 15985/Yellow 6, CI 19140/Yellow 5, Parfum/Fragrance, Coumarin, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate.
Check Garnier Whole Blends Conditioner with Almond Milk & Agave Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Whole Blends Conditioner with Almond Milk & Agave Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Kite Hill Ricotta Non Dairy Vegetarian With Almond Milk - 8 Oz
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Where to buy
Garnier Whole Blends Conditioner with Almond Milk & Agave Extract is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


