Is Garnier Whole Blends Hydrating Conditioner With Coconut Water & Aloe Vera Extract, 12.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine soja oil/soybean oil
- cetyl esters
- glycerin
glycine soja oil/soybean oil
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ps1 Aqua/water/eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Glycine Soja Oil/soybean Oil, Parfum/fragrance, Cetyl Esters, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Juice/coconut Fruit Juice, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Linalool, Isopropyl Alcohol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Coumarin, F, I, L, No, D211794/1
Check Garnier Whole Blends Hydrating Conditioner With Coconut Water & Aloe Vera Extract, 12.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Whole Blends Hydrating Conditioner With Coconut Water & Aloe Vera Extract, 12.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Garnier Whole Blends Hydrating Conditioner With Coconut Water & Aloe Vera Extract, 12.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


