No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Garofalo Beef Bolognese Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato 61%, Beef Meat 12%, Pork Meat 6%, Sunflower Oil, Carrots, Tomato Paste, Onion, Powdered Skim Milk, Celery, Salt, Maize Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices

Check Garofalo Beef Bolognese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garofalo Beef Bolognese Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? Garofalo Beef Bolognese Pasta Sauce | Spoonful