No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Garofalo Organic Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic durum wheat semolina, organic tomato paste, organic spinach powder. Contains wheat.

Check Garofalo Organic Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Wheat Free? Garofalo Organic Pasta | Spoonful