Is Garofalo Pesto Rosso Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Semi-Dried Tomatoes 54%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 20%, Tomato Paste, "Parmigiano Reggiano PDO" 5% (Milk, Salt, Rennet), Vinegar, Pine Nuts 2%, Basil 2%, Salt
Check Garofalo Pesto Rosso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garofalo Pesto Rosso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garofalo Pesto Rosso is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichTopping


