Is Garrett Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured whole milk
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Popcorn, Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Unsalted Butter (cream, Water), Coconut Oil (coconut Oil, Beta Carotene [for Color]), Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Salt, Whey, Disodium Phosphate (emulsifier), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Cultured Whole Milk, Natural Color (extractives Of Paprika, Turmeric And Annatto), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), And/or (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt), Vegetable Oils (sunflower Oil, And/or Coconut Oil And/or Canola Oil), Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda (leavening). Contains Milk.
Check Garrett Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garrett Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


