Is Garrett Popcorn Shops Gingerbread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Brown Sugar, Popcorn, Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Unsalted Butter (cream, Water), Salt, Ground Ginger, Ground Cinnamon, Allspice, Ground Nutmeg, Sunflower Lecithin, Ground Cloves, Baking Soda (leavening). Contains Milk. Produced in a facility that also processes Tree Nuts, Dairy, Wheat and Soy.
Check Garrett Popcorn Shops Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garrett Popcorn Shops Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


