Is Garrett Valley All Natural Sf Dry Rubbed Uncured Pork Bacon - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory slices offer a firm yet tender bite that crisps evenly when pan-fried; customers report consistent thickness and reliable texture. Commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads, and recipe additions, reviewers note balanced seasoning, good cookability, and versatility across stovetop, oven, and griddle preparations, with straightforward at home reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Sea Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, Fenugreek, Nutmeg, White Pepper, Mace, Allspice)

Check Garrett Valley All Natural Sf Dry Rubbed Uncured Pork Bacon - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garrett Valley All Natural Sf Dry Rubbed Uncured Pork Bacon - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking