No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Garrett Valley Conventional Smoked Turkey Kielbasa Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, WATER, SEA SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC, STUFFED IN A COLLAGEN CASING.

Check Garrett Valley Conventional Smoked Turkey Kielbasa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garrett Valley Conventional Smoked Turkey Kielbasa is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SmokySavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Garrett Valley Conventional Smoked Turkey Kielbasa | Spoonful