Is Garrett's Granola - Dark and Stormy Granola Mix, 12 Ounce (Pack of 2) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, RAISINS, MAPLE SYRUP, BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), AGAVE SYRUP, MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, WHEAT GERM, COCONUT, FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT
Check Garrett's Granola - Dark and Stormy Granola Mix, 12 Ounce (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garrett's Granola - Dark and Stormy Granola Mix, 12 Ounce (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Garrett's Granola - Dark and Stormy Granola Mix, 12 Ounce (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


