Is GARVEY, CALIFORNIA FRUIT BASKET, ORANGE SLICES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW 6. MAY CONTAINS ORANGE SLICES FROM USA OR MEXICO.
Check GARVEY, CALIFORNIA FRUIT BASKET, ORANGE SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARVEY, CALIFORNIA FRUIT BASKET, ORANGE SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
About this product
Fruit · Slice


