Is Gary's Classic Muddled Old Fashioned Mix (32 FLOZ) 64 Cocktails per Bottle, Premium Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, Wisconsin Tradition, Old Fashioned Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavoring
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Bitters (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Caramel Color, Gentian, Natural Flavoring, Added Colors), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Orange Oils, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Yellow No, 6, Fd&c Blue No, 1
Check Gary's Classic Muddled Old Fashioned Mix (32 FLOZ) 64 Cocktails per Bottle, Premium Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, Wisconsin Tradition, Old Fashioned Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gary's Classic Muddled Old Fashioned Mix (32 FLOZ) 64 Cocktails per Bottle, Premium Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, Wisconsin Tradition, Old Fashioned Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gary's Classic Muddled Old Fashioned Mix (32 FLOZ) 64 Cocktails per Bottle, Premium Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, Wisconsin Tradition, Old Fashioned Drink Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


