Is Gas-X Simethicone Maximum Strength Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Simethicone, D&c Red No. 33, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Gelatin, Glycerin, Lecithin, Purified Water, Titanium Dioxide
Check Gas-X Simethicone Maximum Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gas-X Simethicone Maximum Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go


