Is Gas-X Simethicone Relieves Gas Fast Softgels Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Simethicone. Inactive ingredients: D&C yellow no. 10, FD&C blue no. 1, FD&C red no. 40, gelatin, glycerin, hypromellose, peppermint oil, purified water, sorbitol, titanium dioxide

Check Gas-X Simethicone Relieves Gas Fast Softgels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Solid
Commonly used for
On The Go