Is Gas-X Ultra Strength Simethicone Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Simethicone, Yellow 6, Gelatin, Glycerin, Hypromellose, Peppermint Oil, Pharmaceutical Ink, Sorbitol, Titanium Dioxide, Water.

Check Gas-X Ultra Strength Simethicone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Shellfish Free? Gas-X Ultra Strength Simethicone | Spoonful