Is GAT NITRAFLEX™ Blue Raspberry Flavored Protein Powder Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
niacin (as : nicotinic acid), nitraflex proprieceutical blend, vasoactive arginase-regulating no precursor complex : citrulline, citrulline malate, l-arginine malate, l-arginine alpha-ketoglutarate, resveratrol, pterostilbene, acute energy, focus, intensity, neuromodulating, endurance complex : beta alanine (as : carnosyn), caffeine, dmae bitartrate, n-acetyl-l-tyrosine, theanine, rauwolfia canescens (extract), clinically-studied testosterone-enhancing complex : calcium fructopyranose borate (cfb), other : pineapple fruit powder, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, silicon dioxide, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, blue 1 lake
Check GAT NITRAFLEX™ Blue Raspberry Flavored Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GAT NITRAFLEX™ Blue Raspberry Flavored Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


