Is Gatarode Fierce Green Apple Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavor

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright green apple flavor with a crisp, tangy profile and smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly consumed during workouts, outdoor activities, or as a refreshing everyday beverage. Reviewers often cite its pronounced apple taste, sweetness, convenient 28 fluid ounce bottle, and portability for personal use and easy storage in most coolers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Yellow 5, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1

Check Gatarode Fierce Green Apple Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatarode Fierce Green Apple Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Smith's

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go