Is Gâteau Forêt noire Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose, dextrose), Water, Palm kernel and vegetable and palm and modified palm and modified palm kernel and coconut oil, Enriched wheat flour, Modified milk ingredients, Liquid whole egg, Cocoa, Soybean and palm oil margarine, Cherries, Modified corn starch, Baking powder, Natural and artificial Havour, Baking soda, Cocoa mass, Salt, Rice starch, Dehydrated citrus pulp, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan monostearate, Vegetable monoglycerides, Xanthan gum, Gum arabic, Cellulose gum, Cocoa butter, Citric acid, Guar gum, Pectin, Beta-carotene, Sorbic acid, Sodium benzoate, Sodium citrate, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Sunflower lecithin, Carob bean gum, Sulphites, Carrageenan. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts. May contain pits and/or pit fragments. Ingredients: Sucres (sucre, glucose, dextrose), Eau, Huiles de palmiste et végétale et de palme et de palme modifiée et de palmiste modifiée et de noix de coco, Farine de bile enrichile, Substances laitières modifiées, Euf entier liquide, Cacao, Margarine d'huiles de soya et de palme, Cerises, Amidon de maïs modifié, Poudre à pâte, Arbmes naturel et artificiel, Bicarbonate de sodium, Pâte de cacao, Sel, Amidon de riz, Pulpe d'agrumes déshydratée, Polysorbate 60, Monostearate de sorbitane, Monoglycerides végétaux, Gomme xanthane, Gomme arabique, Gomme de cellulose, Beurre de cacao, Acide citrique, Gomme de guar, Pectine, Bêta-carotene, Acide ortique. Benzoate de sodium, Citrate de sodium, Rouge allura, Bleu brillant FCF, Lécithine de tournesol, Gomme de caroube, Sulfites, Carraghénine. Peut contenir : Arachides Noix. Peut contenir des noyaux et/ou fragments de noyaux. KLOVELED BO U162766 61483 00453 Toujours
Check Gâteau Forêt noire against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gâteau Forêt noire in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice


