Is Gâteau Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, wheat flour, canola oil, eggs, milk, corn starch, baking powder, wheat gluten, citric acid, cellulose, xanthan gum, artificial flavor, caramel color, sodium benzoate
Check Gâteau against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gâteau in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


