Is Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Extra Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (MADE FROM VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER. GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.) SUGAR, CELERY, SPICES AND PEPPER. 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE ADDED.
Check Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Extra Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Extra Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Extra Hot is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


