Is Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Extra Hot Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (MADE FROM VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER. GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.) SUGAR, CELERY, SPICES AND PEPPER. 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE ADDED.
Check Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Extra Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Extra Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Extra Hot is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingToppingMarinading


