Is Gates Original Classic Kansas City’s Own Bar-B-Q Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate (made From Vine Ripened Tomatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors.) Sugar, Celery, Spices And Pepper. 1/10 Of 1% Potassium Sorbate Preservative Added.

Check Gates Original Classic Kansas City’s Own Bar-B-Q Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinading